Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

All-OVAC Boys and Girls Teams Announced

April 29, 2020
Wetzel Chronicle

Girls Class 1A

First Team: Ashley Howell, Beallsville; Ashlie Louden, Beallsville; Maelyn Canada, Cameron; Lili Neely, Cameron; Sydney Lyon, Conotton Valley; Kara Ramsey, Frontier; Rachel Snedden, Hundred; Jazzy Melnyk, Madonna; Abbe Stackpole, Paden City; Jaclyn Smith, Trinity; Shyanne Moore, Valley.

Honorable Mention: Harley Nalley, Beallsville; Reagan Gray, Cameron, Emily Siedel, Conotton Valley; Addie Tuttle, Hundred; Mahalah Britton, Hundred; Kennedy Martin, Madonna; Skylar Faulks, Paden City; Maggie Mercure, Trinity; Rachel Bates, Valley.

Class 2A

First Team: Jaren Tucker, Bridgeport; Cayton Secrest, Caldwell; Alivia Ammons, Clay-Battelle; Tory Hendershot, Shadyside; Baylee Wach, Shadyside; Reagan Flood, Shenandoah; Ashleigh Wheeler, Shenandoah; Isabella Oliver, Steubenville Catholic; Katie Zatta, Steubenville Catholic; Maddie Anderson, Toronto; Marissa Horan, Wheeling Central; Kaylee Reinbeau, Wheeling Central; Hannah White, Wheeling Central

Honorable Mention: Meleah Tiber, Bridgeport; Jules Hood, Caldwell; Autumn Stewart, Clay-Battelle; Brooke Selmon, Shadyside; Mackenzie Lynch, Shenandoah; Hannah Olszewski, Steubenville Catholic; Kennedy Cottrell, Toronto; Eden Gainer, Wheeling Central.

Class 3A

First Team:Rylee Stephens, Barnesville; Katrina Davis, Bellaire; Mia Gavarkavich, Bellaire; Rylie Smith, Buckeye Trail; Hannah Archer, Fort Frye; Mackenzie Dalton, Fort Frye; Lexie Huck, Fort Frye; Carleigh Grimm, Linsly; Kyndra Pilant, Magnolia; Amy Bettinger, Monroe Central; Kalista Friday, Monroe Central; Alli Long, River; Casey Kildow, Union Local; Reagan Vinskovich, Union Local.

Honorable Mention: Halley Markovich, Barnesville; Jayden Lowe, Bellaire; Brooke Baird, Buckeye Trail; Olivia Schneider, Fort Frye; Molly Herron, Linsly; Lenieca Grimm, Magnolia; Haylynn Hines, Monroe Central; Hannah Merritt, Union Local.

Class 4A

First Team: Madison Cline, Beaver Local; Jenna Riccardo, Beaver Local; Megan Valuska, Buckeye Local; Taylar Slaughter, Cambridge; Emma Ludwig, East Liverpool; Alysea Fiedorczyk, Edison; McKayla Dunkle, Harrison Central; Maddie Ging, Martins Ferry; Shayla Schuster, Martins Ferry; Richella Spielvogel, Martins Ferry; Alexa Andrews, Oak Glen; Reece Enochs, Oak Glen; Keri Klinkoski, St. Clairsville; Macy Malin, St. Clairsville.

Honorable Mention: Eli Kolkowski, Beaver Local; Demetria Christian, Buckeye Local; McKinzi Linscott, Cambridge; Ciara Peachy, East Liverpool; Savanna Ankrom, Edison; Maddy Butler, Harrison Central; Maria Clark, Martins Ferry; Maddie McKay, Oak Glen; Katie Strama, St. Clairsville.

Class 5A

First Team: Ava Bolen, Brooke; Taylor Jones, Indian Creek; Kylie Kiger, Indian Creek; Ally Tweedy, Indian Creek; Lakyn Groves, John Marshall; Kaitlyn Ammons, Morgantown; Elexis Martin, Steubenville; Ashten Boggs, University; Abbie Coen, University; Isabella Aperfine, Weir; Sophie Mikula, Weir; Bella Abernathy, Wheeling Park; Shanley Woods, Wheeling Park.

Honorable Mention: Natalie Ryan, Brooke; Makenzie Taylor; Indian Creek; Catherine Hunnell, John Marshall; Cat Wassick, Morgantown; Kylie Maxwell, Steubenville; Mallory Napolillo, University; Lea Maley, Weir; Lindsey Garrison, Wheeling Park.

BOYS

Class 1A

First Team: Levi Anderson, Valley; Logan Brookover, Frontier; Jessop Broughton, Cameron; Kyle Daugherty, Frontier; Fletcher Hartsock, Trinity; Joel Moore, Paden City; Noah Neely, Cameron; Logan Norris, Hundred; Dakota Phillips, Beallsville; Lucky Pulice, Madonna; Brennan Secrist, Madonna; Cody Soles, Hundred.

Honorable Mention: Spencer Jarrett, Beallsville; Garrett Scott, Cameron; Garson Imes, Conotton Valley; Curtis Corby, Frontier; Aaron Stevens, Hundred; Evan Boniti, Madonna; Walter Joy, Paden City; Seth Goins, Trinity; Abe Satterfield, Valley.

Class 2A

First Team: Coltin Barr, Clay-Battelle; Levi Carrico, Clay-Battelle; Charles Miller, Steubenville Central; Christian Duniver, Shenandoah; Cameren Grodhaus, Southern; Kelly Hendershot, Shadyside; Avery Lee, Wheeling Central; Bede Lori, Caldwell; Brendan Matyas, Toronto; J.C. Maxwell, Wheeling Central; Tyler Parr, Shadyside; Ryan Reasbeck, Wheeling Central; Jayce Sloan, Southern Local; Darien Suggs, Wellsville.

Honorable Mention: Riese O'Kernick, Bridgeport; Jett Lori, Caldwell; Seth Casino, Clay-Battelle; Mason Vannest, Shadyside; Kendal Sherman, Shenandoah; Brock Smalley, Southern; Luca Connor, Steubenville Catholic; Brant Reeves, Toronto; Luke Green, Wellsville; Clayton Abate, Wheeling Central.

Class 3A

First Team:Talin Babcock, Monroe Central; Kelton Fogle, Fort Frye; Jake Gamble, Magnolia; Luke Merritt, Union Local; Nathan Meyer, Union Local; Caleb Murray, Linsly; Jack Parry, Buckeye Trail; Luke Powell, Barnesville; Brady Schilling, Fort Frye; Marshall Taylor, Linsly; Stone Thompson, River; Qwailei Turner, Magnolia; Zane Wallace, Fort Frye; Trenton Wilson, Bellaire.

Honorable Mention: Ayden Hannahs, Barnesville; Franko Rome, Buckeye Trail; Caden Fryman, Fort Frye; Nathan Coleman, Linsly; Trevor Williamson, Magnolia; Auston Hogue, Monroe Central; Ty Long, River; Zach Bateman, Union Local; David Zwack, Bellaire.

Class 4A

First Team: Addy Black, Meadowbrook; Luke Chetock, Beaver Local; Nate Harris, St. Clairsville; Tresean Jackson, East Liverpool; Jake Mayle, Buckeye Local; Alec McBane, Edison; Johnathan McCall, Meadowbrook; Jaizen Miles, Martins Ferry; Kobe Mitchell, Harrison Central; Brennan O'Hara, East Liverpool; Logan Smith, Martins Ferry; Zach Taylor, Oak Glen.

Honorable Mention: Josh Hilditch, Beaver Local; Cameron Grabits, Buckeye Local; Timmy Neal, East Liverpool; Noah Woods, Edison; Johnathan Vermillion, Harrison Central; Dasyn Hores, Martins Ferry; Davis Singleton, Meadowbrook; Jacob Clark, Oak Glen; Brett Vike, St. Clairsville.

Class 5A

First Team: Calvin Bickerstaff, Steubenville; Justin Frohnapfel, John Marshall; Elijah Gillette, Weir; Logan Kuczykowski, Indian Creek; Alex Lilly, Brooke; K.J. McClurg, University; Mac McMillen, Morgantown; Kaden Metheny, University; Tanner Mikula, Weir; Ryan Niceler, University; Carson Poffenberger, Morgantown; D.J. Saunders, Wheeling Park; Alex Vargo, Wheeling Park.

Honorable Mention: Alex Isinghood, Brooke; Isaiah Vandine, Indian Creek; Izac Babiczuk, John Marshall; Alex Rudy, Morgantown; Micah Krause, Steubenville; John Ross Mazza, University; Sebastian Spencer, Weir; Xavier Morris, Wheeling Park.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web