Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

New Martinsville Elementary School Releases Honor Roll

November 20, 2019
Wetzel Chronicle

The following New Martinsville Elementary School students acheived either Honor Roll or Principal's List for the first nine weeks:

Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Malik A. Al-Janaby, Brennon R. Albright, Logan C. Amos, Skylee A. Anderson, Benjamin P. Barlow, Kaiden B. Batton, Breuhna K. Blake, Gavin M. Cain, Lisa M. Cox, Talon J. Ferrell, Lucas D. George, Ryan M. Goding, Ryder R. Gravette, Harmony R. Gross, Cayden C. Hackathorn, Ethaniel L. Harlan, Cameron A. King, Elana M. Lemasters, David E. Lynch, Haiden P. Maisey, Dalyn L. Palmer, Kayden R. Renner, Kennedi M. Renner, Robert W. Rice II, Christian D. Salisbury, Ciera N. Slater, Abbey A. Smith, Tyler J. Smith, Joshua W. Stine, Gregory G. Stokes, Dylan M. Tennant, Billie N. Tharp, Levi X. Urbanek, and Cole D. Wykert.

Fifth Grade Principal's List: Chloe J. Bennett, Isabella R. Bowen, Emma R. Bumgardner, Mackenzie L. Cleavenger, Christopher R. Faudree, Brian L. Forrester Jr., Devan R. Harper, Jana G. Hartline, Zoey L. Hinkle, Kylee M. Honeysuckle, Damian M. Lancaster, Mckenzy L. Longwell, Elin M. McGuire, Madilynn P. Mears, Charlotte L. Moore, Logan E. Morris, Kyler R. Nething, Michael Radabaugh, Alexzander S. Rice, Raeanna N. Richard, Chloe M. Smith, Imary M. Snider, Alyssa M. Stillwagoner, Alyssa B. Tamborello, Abbigail A. Tennant, Zoey M. Tharp, Heidi C. Vandusen, Brody J. Vargo, Gavin H. Wade, Ashlyn P. Walters, and Addison M. Yeager.

Sixth Grade Honor Roll: Raegan M. Anderson, Jessica L. Beavin, Joseph D. Beito, Preston R. Beverlin, Dylan B. Bowling, Gryffith N. Briggs, Ashton B. Carpenter, Conner M. Carpenter, Jeremiah I. Chapman, Hunter J. Cooley, Jonah S. Coulter, Owen R. Coulter, Andy L. Cox, Derrick M. Day, Isabelle L. Dyer, Aubrey C. Eddy, Eli A. Eddy, Hope-Lynn L. Ewing, Tristen M. Ford, Jackson P. Fortney, Kyler T. Fortney, Kaytlynn M. Fortune, Rydge D. Gatian, Zadok A. Glendening, Aleah H. Harlan, Leah G. Hartline, Elizabeth L. Haught, Gabriella M. Hudson, Wyatt R. Huffman, Anthony V. Lancaster, Hayddan A. Lasure, Keirsten N. Lemasters, Aubrey N. Lively, Eseavian R. Long, Xavier O. Mackey, Joslyn R. Magruder, Trysten C. Magruder, Brayden M. Maisey, Nicholas L. Matheny, Domanick M. McManus, Brandon L. Moore, Ethan D. Morgan, Ian X. Negron, Justin G. Quinn, Hayden M. Shurak-Wood, Wyatt L. Suter, Cora S. Sweeney, Parker L. Sycafoose, Samuel E. Tate, Isabell M. Taylor, Madelyn R. Tharp, Patricia L. Wade, Parker L. Werkau, Porter J. Werkau, Joshua R. Wilson, Autumn N. Wright, Harlie J. Wykert, and Ashlyn M. Yoho.

Sixth Grade Principal's List: Jessa G. Anderson, Braylin J. Baker, Sydney G. Balcerek, Halle M. Barcus, Lindsay A. Beegle, Traeh J. Beisel, Brayden R. Byers, Drake L. Castilow, Kingston R. Christen,

Cooper R. Cisar, Cameron C. Cumberlidge, Jordyn E. Dyer, Aiden L. Fluharty, Brayden T. Grimes, Alina S. Holliday, Isabella R. Keller, Sidney G. Knight, Ethan C. Lipscomb, Zackery C. Loy, Josy J. Nice, Jaxon T. Poe, Chenbin Ren, Victorino P. Valentin, Carson D. Wade, Aubrey L. Warder, Ryleigh G. Wilson, and Alex J. Yeager.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: Matthew S. Anderson, Emily G. Baker, Tanner M. Barcus, Kimberly F. Burch, Matthew L. Burgey, Gabriel J. Clark, Vanessa M. Cogar, Cole A. Coulter, Austin T. Cozad, Landen A. Davis, Emersyn C. Glasscock, Kole D. Goddard, Dubale W. Greathouse, Eden D. Harlan. Amanda L. Hawkins, Caroline E. Heil, Lia F. Horn, Masyn J. Horn, Alexis P. Jones, Kaylee D. Leichliter, Emmalee M. Lewis-Carvoo, Jayden R. Litman, Trinity M. Martie, Sienna B. McKeever, Mackenzie J. McNeil, Jaden T. Moffitt, Emilee D. Morgan, Abagayle L. Nash, Hunter R. Oates, Erica R. Patterson, Marshall A. Postlethwait, Kelsyn T. Riggenbach, Matthew B. Scharf, Sean M. Stapel, Caleb J. Thomas, Jaydyn G. Thomas, Jordan T. Thomas, Angelina S. Warren, Bryley R. Watkins, Kaylee P. Williams, and Destiny L. Witt.

Seventh Grade Principal's List: Honey M. Hinkle, Kadyn E. McClure, Mallory J. McDiffitt, Caitlyn R. Sease, Bethany B. Thomas, and Joellen F. Witschey.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: Chloie M. Anderson, Raylee K. Anderson, Arabella L. Arman, Kalleigh E. Beisel, Haidyn M. Bland, Taijah N. Brougher, Colton D. Cisar, Carter J. Clegg, Hannah H. Cumberlidge, Erin M. Cunningham, Mikah D. Demarco, Brady M. Dinardo, Katelyn M. Estep, Jordan M. Gilbert, Hunter W. Goddard, Reese E. Hale, Aubrey M. Harlan, Makalyn R. Hauenstein, Patience M. Hohman, Michael C. Keller, Elaina L. Kibbey, Amelia S. Kipp, Braden J. Kocher, Samantha D. Lancaster, Cameron C. Leek, Alyssa L. Littleton, Riley R. London, Jaydin O. Lynch, Gracie M. Martie, Joseph S. Matheny III, John D. Mensore, Kiersten B. Miller, Myranda M. Moore, Kyle R. Pegg, Jessica R. Phillips, Cooper L. Poe, Delanie J. Postlethwait, Connor T. Price, Hayden M. Pyles, Hailey L. Rice, Tyler E. Rose, Gage M. Scott, Laci P. Scott, Shynecka A. Simmons, Jacob C. Simpkins, Bailey O. Slie, Evelyn M. Smith, Tyler G. Stevens, Gregory S. Suter, Gavyn C. Tedrow, Alex M. Waligura, Benjamin L. Wyman, Andrew M. Yeager, Bradley W. Yoho, and Isabella S. Yoho.

Eighth Grade Principal's List: Jenna N. Blain, Brayden M. Butts, Alexis J. Cooley, Madeline D. Delaney, Mary L. Genes, Rylee L. Knight, Lukus A. Lemasters, Shiv B. Patel, Coen A. Preston, Ayden Z. Shoemake, Emma J. Spitzer, Elora D. Suarez, Maleigha N. Tamborello, and Tembra L. Thompson.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web